find a Class






i


Please select an area from the map on the left or from the list below to locate a practitioner in your area:



Find a Class in Northland:

Practitioner Where When

:: top

Find a Class in Auckland:

Practitioner Where When

Michelle Callander
8204427

Green Bay

Thurs at 6:30pm

Virginia Farnsworth
021 622623

Ponsonby

Tues at 6:30pm

Maggie Harper
378 9188

Grey Lynn

Mon at 5:45pm

Annie Minton
021 815113

St Heliers
Tristram Ave
Mt Eden
St Heliers

Mon at 1.30pm
Tues at 12:30
Wed at 1.00pm
Thur at 11.30am

Caryn Truppman
846 2155

Pt Chev
Titirangi

Mon 6.45-7.45pm
Wed at 9:30am

Kim Uhe
09 426 3588

Waiwera
Waitoki

Mon at 6pm
Tues at 6pm

:: top

Hamilton

Anna Thomas
07 843 0502

Tauranga/ Rotorua

Find a Class in Tauranga/ Rotorua

Practioner Where When

Gisella Warmenhoven
0272 860891
07-544 4823

The Yoga Centre, Tauranga

The Yoga Centre, Tauranga

Thursdays, 1.30 to 2.30pm

Fridays 3 to 4pm

Keri Onyewu
07 3440277

Rotorua

Classes by request

:: top

New Plymouth

Find a Class in New Plymouth

Practioner Where When

Shona Lee
06 7513136

Labour Party Rooms
158 Tukapa Street,
New Plymouth

Thursday 6pm,
6 weeks per term

:: top

Hawkes Bay

Find a Class in Hawkes Bay

Practitioner Where When

Chistine Cutbush
022 3299697

32 Havelock Rd

Tuesdays 5:30 - 6:30

Sarah McAllum
021 996709

Taradale

Thursdays 12.30-1.30

:: top

Lower North Island

Find a Class in Lower Nth Island

Practitioner Where When

Maureen Anderson
04 2991859

Raumati Beach

Wed 7:15pm

David Blake
06 3066176

Masterton

Tuesday 5:15

Katharina Schaffaczek
06 3427892

Wanganui
Community House
Josephite
Retreat Centre

Mondays 7 to 8 pm

Wednesdays 10-11am

Rupert Watson
027 5853822

Featherston

Thursday 6pm
Saturday 9:30am

Lester Wong
06 354 1928

Palmerston Nth

By arrangement

:: top

Wellington

Find a Class in Wellington

Practitioner Where When

Janine Archer
021 111 2820

Wellington CBD
Khandallah

Wed 12-1pm
Thurs 7.30-8.30pm

Beverley Barclay
64 4 562 6321
021 293 6740

Eastbourne
Wellington City

Wed 11am & 7:30pm
Mon 12:00 & 5:15pm

Alan Cameron
027 6973854

Karori

Tuesday 11:00am
Wednesday 6:00pm

Elke Dunlop
04 233 6330

Plimmerton Pavilion
Wellington City:
Basin Reserve
Hiko Health & Fitness
Cambridge Tce

Mon 6:30pm

Tues 6.15-7.15pm
Tues 10.00am
Thurs 10.00am

Conrad Edwards
021 843 467

Porirua
Pataka Art and Gallery

Tuesday 5:30 pm
Tuesday 7:00 pm

Sue Field
04 499 7255

Mt Victoria
Karori
The Terrace
Wgtn High School

Mon 6pm
Wed 10:30
Thurs, Fri 12pm
Weekend Workshops

Mary Klaver
021 2502834

Dufferin Str
(Basin Reserve)

Thur 6.15 - 7.15pm

Toni McWhinnie
04 4753355

Brooklyn

Mon 10 - 11am
Mon 7 -8 pm
Wed 10 - 11am

Lois Ollivier
04 5899951
027 6011858

Petone Library

Tuesday 6-7pm

Brenda Stickley
021 1638211
04 232 9364

Linden

Mon 9:15 - 10:15 am
Mon 7:00 - 8:00 pm
Tues 5:30 - 6:30 pm
Wed 9:15 - 10:15 am

Rachel Tobin
021 473 012

Thorndon

Monday 6:00 pm
Friday 8:30 am

Rupert Watson
027 5853822

75 Ghuznee Street
St Andrews on Terrace

Tuesday 9.30am
Wednesday 5:30pm

Fergus Wheeler
04 9058593
022 652 8609

Paekakariki

Monday 10-11 am


:: top


South Island

Nelson

Find a Class in Nelson

Practitioner Where When

Thomas Spring
03 5403634

Nelson

Wed 3.15pm
Tues 7.30pm (fortnightly)

:: top

Christchurch

Find a Class in Christchurch

Practitioner Where When

Cindy Allison
03 355 2264

Merivale

Contact for times

Nicky Woodward
03 9804216

Hillsborough
Waltham

Wed 6 - 7pm
Fri 11 - 12 am

Valerie Wycoff
(03) 3517432

Fendalton

Tues 6:15 to 7:15 pm
Thur 9.15 - 10.15am
Thur 10:30 to 11:30am


:: top

Timaru

:: top

Dunedin & Otago

Find a Class in Dunedin

Practitioner Where When

Jane Gillespie
03 4778644

Dunedin

Contact for times

Catherine Spencer
03 4536043

Dunedin

Contact for times


Find a Class in Queenstown

Practitioner Where When

Nicky Tompkins
03 4425939

Queenstown
.
Frankton

Tue 9:30am
Wed 5:00pm
Thur 6:30pm



find a Class


MoST Content Management V3.0.6374